Participants



Team Leader(s): Michael Lee and Michael Salter

Contestants:

Team: Australia-1
Hamish Self
Martin Lee
Tom Ryan
Max Zhang

Team: Baulko
Henry Wu
Al-Aabid Chowdhury
Luke Jarmain
Gamshagi Karunaivel

Observer(s): Vicki Milne



Team Leader(s): Morshed Ibna Rahman

Contestants:

Team: Bangladesh-1
Md Mubtaseem Ahnaf Aronno
Ipshita Maliat Rahman
Mostafa Ishmum Ahmed
Aranya Das



Team Leader(s): Luana Soares

Contestants:

Team: Brazil-1
Ana Beatriz Rodrigues de Carvalho Nunes
Bruno Kenzo Ozaki
Davi Kumruian
Takerou Hayashi Sato

Observer(s): Yumiko Hayashi Sato



Team Leader(s): Aleksandar Velinov and Iliyana Raeva

Contestants:

Team: Bulgaria-1
Tsvetelina Stefanova
Zdravko Ivanov
Mihail Paskov
Tina Vladimirova

Team: Bulgaria-2
Assel Ismoldayeva
Kristian Georgiev
Nadezhda Dimitrova
Borislav Georgiev

Observer(s): Rositsa Dekova , Lora Dineva and Tsvetozar Georgiev



Team Leader(s): Heather Newell

Contestants:

Team: Canada-1
Kevin Sun
Minh-Tam Nguyen
Lawrence Pang
James Hogan



Team Leader(s): Jiang Yuqin

Contestants:

Team: China-1
Li Huihan
Yu Shuyue
Liu Yuyang
Wang Runze

Team: China-2
Sun Yupei
Shi Yuanjun
Luo Yiming
Bai Ruiheng



Team Leader(s): Vojta Diatka and Michal Láznička

Contestants:

Team: Czech-1
Zuzana Gruberová
Jan Petr
Haštal Hapka
Alžběta Horynová



Team Leader(s): Olga Gerassimenko

Contestants:

Team: Estonia-1
Joonas Jürgen Kisel
Robert Nõmmann
Oskar Voldemar Lahesoo
Eva-Maria Tõnson



Team Leader(s): Yang Zijian Győző and Vértes Judit

Contestants:

Team: Hungary-1
Ugrin Bálint József
Souly Alexandra
Tímár Veronika
Balázs Ákos

Team: Hungary-2
Bíró Barna Soma
Mazzag Bálint
Diviki-Nagy Botond
Vékássy Áron

Observer(s): Chang Hui



Team Leader(s): Sesh Sadasivam and Anshuman Swain

Contestants:

Team: Saffron
Shardul Chiplunkar
Vasundhara Rakesh
Aalok Sathe
Mukund Choudhary

Team: Green
Angikar Ghosal
Shashank Rammoorthy
Shinjini Ghosh
Shashwat Goel

Team: White (Non-competing)
Saujas Srinivasa Vaduguru
Aditya Sengupta
Viswesh Krishna
Kushal V. Dulla



Team Leader(s): Prof. Harold Somers

Contestants:

Team: Ireland-1
Pádraig Sheehy
Claire O'Connor
Richard Neville
Dónal Farren

Observer(s): Ms. Laura Grehan



Team Leader(s): Robert Teare

Contestants:

Team: IOM-1
Rosalie Laura Kavan
Harriet Ruth Godby
Seth Josiah Solomon Aycock
Alexander James Hind

Observer(s): Erin McNulty



Team Leader(s): Zyun Iida and Takeru Matsuo

Contestants:

Team: Samurai
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
Hanako Murayama
Mikihisa Yuasa
Hirotaka Sato

Team: Ninja
Soichiro Tamura
Yuto Yagi
Masaya Ohmachi
Kazuya Wakao



Team Leader(s): Vassilyev Anton and Toxanova Saniya

Contestants:

Team: Kazakhstan-1
Alexandra Latysheva
Nailya Zhursunova
Anastassiya Shabalina
Mikhail Dyomin

Team: Kazakhstan-2
Islambek Tanabay
Mikhail Shashkov
Anel Dautova
Dina Russakova



Team Leader(s): Vladimirs Ļitvinskis

Contestants:

Team: Latvia-1
Irina Česnokova
Mihails Fjodors Jerjomins
Ņikita Stepanovs
Angellika Vojevodina


aus

Nepal



Team Leader(s): Adrianus Dirk van Doorn

Contestants:

Team: Netherlands-1
Pim Spelier
Bente Tania van Kernebeek
Philippus Friederickus Vincentius Wenceslaus Frankemölle
Thomas Chen



Team Leader(s): Hammad Ali and Ayesha Mahboob

Contestants:

Team: Pakistan-1
Mala Ali
Wardah Rafaqat
Muhammad Sikandar Ali Chaudry
Shahzaib Ishaaq



Team Leader(s): Michał Kamil Śliwiński and Tomasz Jan Skalski

Contestants:

Team: Ą
Dawid Rafał Bucki
Rafał Krzysztof Pragacz
Agnieszka Dudek
Zofia Bronisława Kaczmarek

Team: Ę
Maciej Antoni Paliga
Wojciech Andrzej Piątek
Krzysztof Choszczyk
Kamila Aleksandra Śledź

Observer(s): Katarzyna Kozińska



Team Leader(s): Minkyu, Kim and Hongbum, Choi

Contestants:

Team: Korea-1
Sebin, Ahn
Jaeyeong, Yang
Yejoo, Han
Daeyoung,Kim

Team: Korea-2
Sunjae, Shim
Yungseo, Lee
Sumin, You
Junghun, Bae

Observer(s): Sangkyun, Han and Kyeongdo, Bae



Team Leader(s): Roxana-Magdalena Dincă

Contestants:

Team: Romania-1
Theodor Cucu
Gabriel-Cosmin Bolbotină
Paul Helmer
Ioana Bouroș

Observer(s): Valentina Cojocaru



Team Leader(s): Ksenia Shagal and Anton Somin

Contestants:

Team: Russia-1
Maria Aristova
Julia Panchenko
Ivan Samodelkin
Anna Tatarenko

Team: Russia-2
Polina Nasledskova
Elena Shukshina
Daniel Vedeneev
Katya Voloshinova

Observer(s): Ivan Jeňšin



Team Leader(s): Simona Klemenčič

Contestants:

Team: Slovenia-1
Hana Viktorija Balan
Aleksej Jurca
Doris Keršič
Matija Lovšin



Team Leader(s): Guillermo Latour Alcantud

Contestants:

Team: Spain-1
Ferrán López Guitart
Iñaki Cancillo Mora
Pablo Gómez Toribio
Pol Garriga Riba

Observer(s): Antonio Toral Ruiz and Benita Mulokaité


aus

Sri Lanka



Team Leader(s): Catarina Filippa Elisabetdotter Frithz and Åke Mattias Wettergren

Contestants:

Team: Sweden-1
Amanda Elon Kann
Marika Elisabeth Rostvall
David Axel Evert Avellan-Hultman
Johan Emil Raaholt Ingelsten

Observer(s): Johan Patrik Roos



Team Leader(s): Shu-Kai Hsieh and Der-Hwa Victoria Rau

Contestants:

Team: Black Bear
Willie Jeng
Yi-Ning Hwang
Yuan Tseng
Chih-Lun Julian Liu

Team: Blue Magpie
Shen-Chang Huang
Robin Alexander Young
Hsin-Lei Wang
Jo-Wen Yao

Observer(s): Gerald Rau and Chiung-Yu Chiang



Team Leader(s): Şule Soydemir and Alper Yoldaş

Contestants:

Team: Turkey-1
Melisa Yeniocak
Zeynep Sanem Bekci
Arda Akoğlu
İlayda Yıldız

Team: Turkey-2
Uğur Yağmur Yavuz
Selenay Engürel
Cem Arslan
Pırılsu Keskiner



Team Leader(s): Tamila Krashtan

Contestants:

Team: Ukraine-1
Ivan Oleksiyuk
Mariia Stepaniuk
Illya Koval
Roman Skurikhin

Observer(s): Olena Siruk



Team Leader(s): Neil Anthony Sheldon

Contestants:

Team: UK-1
Samuel Kumar Ahmed
Zeki Dolen
Liam Robert McKnight
Isobel Alice Voysey


aus

USA


Team Leader(s): Aleka Blackwell and Dragomir Radev

Contestants:

Team: Red
Laurestine Irene Bradford
James Wedgwood
Erik Metz
Shuheng Niu

Team: Blue
Margarita Misirpashayeva
Wyatt R. Reeves
Jack LaFleur
Siye Zhu

Observer(s): Xiaochuan Niu and Laura Radev