Results

Gold Medals in the Individual Contest



CountryNameMarks Obtained

Republic of Korea

Jaeyeong Yang

92

USA

James Wedgwood

90

United Kingdom

Liam Robert McKnight

84

Australia

Max Zhang

71

Czech Republic

Jan Petr

70

Russia

Katya Voloshinova

69

Russia

Ivan Samodelkin

68

Bulgaria

Kristian Georgiev

67

United Kingdom

Samuel Kumar Ahmed

66

Russia

Polina Nasledskova

66

Silver Medals in the Individual Contest



CountryNameMarks Obtained

USA

Margarita Misirpashayeva

64

Romania

Ioana Bouroș

64

USA

Shuheng Niu

61

Estonia

Joonas Jürgen Kisel

60

Poland

Zofia Bronisława Kaczmarek

59

Bulgaria

Tina Vladimirova

59

Slovenia

Matija Lovšin

59

China

Luo Yiming

58

Poland

Krzysztof Choszczyk

58

USA

Erik Metz

58

Russia

Anna Tatarenko

57

Bulgaria

Mihail Paskov

56

Russia

Julia Panchenko

56

Taiwan

Shen-Chang Huang

55

Australia

Henry Wu

55

Russia

Maria Aristova

54

Poland

Maciej Antoni Paliga

54

Bronze Medals in the Individual Contest



CountryNameMarks Obtained

Japan

Tsuyoshi Kobayashi

52

Russia

Elena Shukshina

52

Russia

Daniel Vedeneev

52

India

Aalok Sathe

51

USA

Wyatt R. Reeves

49

China

Wang Runze

49

Sweden

David Axel Evert Avellan-Hultman

49

Brazil

Bruno Kenzo Ozaki

49

Sweden

Amanda Elon Kann

49

Poland

Agnieszka Dudek

49

Sweden

Johan Emil Raaholt Ingelsten

48

China

Bai Ruiheng

48

Czech Republic

Zuzana Gruberová

47

China

Yu Shuyue

47

Ireland

Claire O'Connor

47

Bulgaria

Tsvetelina Stefanova

44

Romania

Theodor Cucu

44

China

Li Huihan

44

Bulgaria

Nadezhda Dimitrova

43

Hungary

Mazzag Bálint

43

Poland

Wojciech Andrzej Piątek

42

USA

Siye Zhu

42

Ukraine

Mariia Stepaniuk

42

Ukraine

Roman Skurikhin

41

United Kingdom

Isobel Alice Voysey

41

Republic of Korea

Yejoo Han

40

Honourable Mentions in the Individual Contest



CountryNameMarks Obtained

Ireland

Dónal Farren

39

Canada

Kevin Sun

39

Poland

Rafał Krzysztof Pragacz

39

USA

Laurestine Irene Bradford

38

China

Shi Yuanjun

38

Japan

Yuto Yagi

38

USA

Jack LaFleur

37

Canada

Minh-Tam Nguyen

37

Taiwan

Robin Alexander Young

37

Poland

Dawid Rafał Bucki

36

Hungary

Diviki-Nagy Botond

36

Ukraine

Ivan Oleksiyuk

36

Spain

Ferrán López Guitart

35

Canada

James Hogan

35

Czech Republic

Haštal Hapka

34

Estonia

Robert Nõmmann

34

Taiwan

Willie Jeng

34

Latvia

Irina Česnokova

33

Ireland

Pádraig Sheehy

33

Japan

Hirotaka Sato

32

China

Liu Yuyang

32

Hungary

Souly Alexandra

32

Australia

Tom Ryan

32

Bulgaria

Zdravko Ivanov

32

Best performing teams in the individual contest



Team NameScore

USA Red

61.75

Russia Belka

61.25

Russia Strelka

57.25

Best Solutions



Problem Number Student Name Country
Problem 1 Liam Robert McKnight ausUnited Kingdom
Kevin Sun ausCanada
Problem 2 Max Zhang ausAustralia
Bai Ruiheng ausChina
Problem 3 David Axel Evert Avellan-Hultman ausSweden
Problem 4 Jaeyeong Yang ausRepublic of Korea
Ivan Samodelkin ausRussia
Problem 5 Hirotaka Sato ausJapan

Team Contest Results



TeamScoreMedal

Sweden

57

Gold

Australia-1

56

Silver

United Kingdom

49

Bronze

USA Red

47.5

USA Blue

45

Russia Belka

43

Spain-1

41

Korea Woori

41

Bulgaria-2

39

China-1

39